5-Days Weather Forecast of Uperdugni village of Seraikela block, Saraikela Kharsawan district, Jharkhand

Weather in Uperdugni, Seraikela Today (28 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Uperdugni, Seraikela will have a maximum temperature of 24.84°C and a minimum of 21.64°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (10.59 mm), humidity around 93.06% and wind up to 7.6 km/h.

🌡️ Temp24.84° / 21.64°C
🌧️ Rain10.59 mm
💧 Humidity93.06%
💨 Wind7.6 km/h

Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 24.8°C, min 22.2°C, rainfall 14.09 mm, cloudy sky.

5 days total rain31.63 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Rain likely
  • 24.8 °CMax temp
  • 21.6 °CMin temp
  • 10.6 mmRainfall
  • 93.1 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 7.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 10.6 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 24.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 93.1% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 83.5%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 7.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 24.8 °CMax temp
  • 22.2 °CMin temp
  • 14.1 mmRainfall
  • 95 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 11.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 14.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 24.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 95% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 82.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 11.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 27 °CMax temp
  • 22 °CMin temp
  • 5.9 mmRainfall
  • 94.9 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 8.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 5.9 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 94.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 79.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 8.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 28.2 °CMax temp
  • 23.2 °CMin temp
  • 1.1 mmRainfall
  • 95.2 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 5.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 23.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 95.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 69.4%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp22.3 °C
Avg max temp26.2 °C
Avg rainfall7.9 mm
Humidity max / min94.5% / 78.6%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.3 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.2 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 78.6 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Uperdugni weather

What is the weather in Uperdugni, Seraikela today?

Today (28 Oct 2026) in Uperdugni the maximum temperature is around 24.84°C and the minimum around 21.64°C, with 10.59 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.06%.

May it rain in Uperdugni today?

Yes — about 10.59 mm of rainfall is expected in Uperdugni on 28 Oct 2026.

What will the weather be in Uperdugni on 29 Oct 2026?

On 29 Oct 2026 in Uperdugni: maximum 24.8°C, minimum 22.2°C, rainfall 14.09 mm, with cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Uperdugni today?

Wind in Uperdugni may reach 7.6 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Uperdugni?

A total of 31.63 mm of rainfall is expected in Uperdugni between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Uperdugni forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.

Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Seraikela Block, Saraikela Kharsawan District

Choose a gram panchayat in Seraikela block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.