5-Days Weather Forecast of Madan village of Panki block, Palamu district, Jharkhand
Weather in Madan, Panki Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Madan, Panki will have a maximum temperature of 22.85°C and a minimum of 18.85°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (13.44 mm), humidity around 93.84% and wind up to 7.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.85° / 18.85°C
🌧️ Rain13.44 mm
💧 Humidity93.84%
💨 Wind7.6 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 22.8°C, min 20.5°C, rainfall 22.23 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain44.08 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.4 °C
Avg max temp25.2 °C
Avg rainfall11 mm
Humidity max / min94% / 75.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 11 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94 %, and a minimum averaging around 75.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Madan weather
What is the weather in Madan, Panki today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Madan the maximum temperature is around 22.85°C and the minimum around 18.85°C, with 13.44 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.84%.
May it rain in Madan today?
Yes — about 13.44 mm of rainfall is expected in Madan on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Madan on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Madan: maximum 22.8°C, minimum 20.5°C, rainfall 22.23 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Madan today?
Wind in Madan may reach 7.6 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Madan?
A total of 44.08 mm of rainfall is expected in Madan between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Madan forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Panki Block, Palamu District
Choose a gram panchayat in Panki block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.