5-Days Weather Forecast of Parsa village of Mahagama block, Godda district, Jharkhand
Weather in Parsa, Mahagama Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Parsa, Mahagama will have a maximum temperature of 29.7°C and a minimum of 20.62°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.95 mm), humidity around 79.1% and wind up to 5.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.7° / 20.62°C
🌧️ Rain1.95 mm
💧 Humidity79.1%
💨 Wind5.3 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 24.32°C, min 21.4°C, rainfall 7.91 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain16.35 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.1 °C
Avg max temp27.7 °C
Avg rainfall3.3 mm
Humidity max / min86% / 63.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86 %, and a minimum averaging around 63.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Parsa weather
What is the weather in Parsa, Mahagama today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Parsa the maximum temperature is around 29.7°C and the minimum around 20.62°C, with 1.95 mm of rain expected and humidity near 79.1%.
May it rain in Parsa today?
Yes — about 1.95 mm of rainfall is expected in Parsa on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Parsa on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Parsa: maximum 24.32°C, minimum 21.4°C, rainfall 7.91 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Parsa today?
Wind in Parsa may reach 5.3 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Parsa?
A total of 16.35 mm of rainfall is expected in Parsa between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Parsa forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Mahagama Block, Godda District
Choose a gram panchayat in Mahagama block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.