5-Days Weather Forecast of Mantribugh village of Kaprin block, Shopian district, Jammu And Kashmir
Weather in Mantribugh, Kaprin Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Mantribugh, Kaprin will have a maximum temperature of 16.08°C and a minimum of 3.5°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 52.61% and wind up to 7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp16.08° / 3.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity52.61%
💨 Wind7 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 13.6°C, min 2.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.2 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp3.1 °C
Avg max temp13.7 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min59% / 30.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 3.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 13.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 59 %, and a minimum averaging around 30.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mantribugh weather
What is the weather in Mantribugh, Kaprin today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Mantribugh the maximum temperature is around 16.08°C and the minimum around 3.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 52.61%.
May it rain in Mantribugh today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mantribugh on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Mantribugh on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Mantribugh: maximum 13.6°C, minimum 2.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Mantribugh today?
Wind in Mantribugh may reach 7 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mantribugh?
A total of 0.2 mm of rainfall is expected in Mantribugh between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mantribugh forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kaprin Block, Shopian District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kaprin block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.