5-Days Weather Forecast of Hardo Muthi village of Barnoti block, Kathua district, Jammu And Kashmir

Weather in Hardo Muthi, Barnoti Today (31 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Hardo Muthi, Barnoti will have a maximum temperature of 28.2°C and a minimum of 16.7°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 64.2% and wind up to 5.7 km/h.

🌡️ Temp28.2° / 16.7°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity64.2%
💨 Wind5.7 km/h

Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 30°C, min 17.4°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.

5 days total rain0 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Clear sky
  • 28.2 °CMax temp
  • 16.7 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 64.2 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 5.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 16.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 64.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 29.5%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Clear sky
  • 30 °CMax temp
  • 17.4 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 61.1 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 5.8 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 17.4 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 61.1% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 22.7%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.8 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Clear sky
  • 29.7 °CMax temp
  • 16 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 50.9 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 6.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 16 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 50.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 21.6%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Clear sky
  • 30.4 °CMax temp
  • 16.3 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 46 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 6.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 16.3 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 46% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 19.4%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp16.6 °C
Avg max temp29.6 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min55.5% / 23.3%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 16.6 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.6 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 55.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 23.3 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Hardo Muthi weather

What is the weather in Hardo Muthi, Barnoti today?

Today (31 Oct 2026) in Hardo Muthi the maximum temperature is around 28.2°C and the minimum around 16.7°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 64.2%.

May it rain in Hardo Muthi today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Hardo Muthi on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.

What will the weather be in Hardo Muthi on 01 Nov 2026?

On 01 Nov 2026 in Hardo Muthi: maximum 30°C, minimum 17.4°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.

What is the wind speed in Hardo Muthi today?

Wind in Hardo Muthi may reach 5.7 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Hardo Muthi?

A total of 0 mm of rainfall is expected in Hardo Muthi between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Hardo Muthi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.

Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Barnoti Block, Kathua District

Choose a gram panchayat in Barnoti block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.