5-Days Weather Forecast of Ponda village of Nichar block, Kinnaur district, Himachal Pradesh
Weather in Ponda, Nichar Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Ponda, Nichar will have a maximum temperature of 12.87°C and a minimum of 2.9°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 48.12% and wind up to 9.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp12.87° / 2.9°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity48.12%
💨 Wind9.8 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 13.8°C, min 4.2°C, rainfall 2.61 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain4.25 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp3.3 °C
Avg max temp12.3 °C
Avg rainfall1.1 mm
Humidity max / min63.1% / 32.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 3.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 12.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 63.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 32.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Ponda weather
What is the weather in Ponda, Nichar today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Ponda the maximum temperature is around 12.87°C and the minimum around 2.9°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 48.12%.
May it rain in Ponda today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Ponda on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Ponda on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Ponda: maximum 13.8°C, minimum 4.2°C, rainfall 2.61 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Ponda today?
Wind in Ponda may reach 9.8 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Ponda?
A total of 4.25 mm of rainfall is expected in Ponda between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Ponda forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Nichar Block, Kinnaur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Nichar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.