5-Days Weather Forecast of Samoh village of Jhandutta block, Bilaspur district, Himachal Pradesh
Weather in Samoh, Jhandutta Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Samoh, Jhandutta will have a maximum temperature of 25.63°C and a minimum of 13.7°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 73.92% and wind up to 6.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25.63° / 13.7°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity73.92%
💨 Wind6.7 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 28°C, min 14.1°C, rainfall 0.44 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.44 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp13.8 °C
Avg max temp27.4 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min68.1% / 28.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 13.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 68.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 28.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Samoh weather
What is the weather in Samoh, Jhandutta today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Samoh the maximum temperature is around 25.63°C and the minimum around 13.7°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 73.92%.
May it rain in Samoh today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Samoh on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Samoh on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Samoh: maximum 28°C, minimum 14.1°C, rainfall 0.44 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Samoh today?
Wind in Samoh may reach 6.7 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Samoh?
A total of 0.44 mm of rainfall is expected in Samoh between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Samoh forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Jhandutta Block, Bilaspur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Jhandutta block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.