5-Days Weather Forecast of Shrinagar village of Dahina block, Rewari district, Haryana
Weather in Shrinagar, Dahina Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Shrinagar, Dahina will have a maximum temperature of 31.43°C and a minimum of 18.23°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 44.76% and wind up to 7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.43° / 18.23°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity44.76%
💨 Wind7 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 31.73°C, min 18.7°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain13.93 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.6 °C
Avg max temp29 °C
Avg rainfall2.8 mm
Humidity max / min67.6% / 37.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 2.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 67.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 37.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Shrinagar weather
What is the weather in Shrinagar, Dahina today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Shrinagar the maximum temperature is around 31.43°C and the minimum around 18.23°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 44.76%.
May it rain in Shrinagar today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Shrinagar on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Shrinagar on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Shrinagar: maximum 31.73°C, minimum 18.7°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Shrinagar today?
Wind in Shrinagar may reach 7 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Shrinagar?
A total of 13.93 mm of rainfall is expected in Shrinagar between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Shrinagar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Dahina Block, Rewari District
Choose a gram panchayat in Dahina block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.