5-Days Weather Forecast of Anandpur village of Ambala I block, Ambala district, Haryana
Weather in Anandpur, Ambala I Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Anandpur, Ambala I will have a maximum temperature of 29.6°C and a minimum of 23°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.97 mm), humidity around 81.42% and wind up to 8.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.6° / 23°C
🌧️ Rain1.97 mm
💧 Humidity81.42%
💨 Wind8.3 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 30.9°C, min 18.8°C, rainfall 0.5 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain2.47 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.9 °C
Avg max temp30 °C
Avg rainfall0.5 mm
Humidity max / min77.6% / 40%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 77.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 40 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Anandpur weather
What is the weather in Anandpur, Ambala I today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Anandpur the maximum temperature is around 29.6°C and the minimum around 23°C, with 1.97 mm of rain expected and humidity near 81.42%.
May it rain in Anandpur today?
Yes — about 1.97 mm of rainfall is expected in Anandpur on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Anandpur on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Anandpur: maximum 30.9°C, minimum 18.8°C, rainfall 0.5 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Anandpur today?
Wind in Anandpur may reach 8.3 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Anandpur?
A total of 2.47 mm of rainfall is expected in Anandpur between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Anandpur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ambala I Block, Ambala District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ambala I block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.