5-Days Weather Forecast of Duled village of Konta block, Sukma district, Chhattisgarh
Weather in Duled, Konta Today (18 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Duled, Konta will have a maximum temperature of 30.85°C and a minimum of 23.45°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.94 mm), humidity around 93.92% and wind up to 3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.85° / 23.45°C
🌧️ Rain1.94 mm
💧 Humidity93.92%
💨 Wind3 km/h
Next day (19 Oct 2026): max 32.75°C, min 23.2°C, rainfall 0.22 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain2.26 mmexpected between 18 Oct 2026 and 22 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.1 °C
Avg max temp33.3 °C
Avg rainfall0.5 mm
Humidity max / min93.4% / 47.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 47.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Duled weather
What is the weather in Duled, Konta today?
Today (18 Oct 2026) in Duled the maximum temperature is around 30.85°C and the minimum around 23.45°C, with 1.94 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.92%.
May it rain in Duled today?
Yes — about 1.94 mm of rainfall is expected in Duled on 18 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Duled on 19 Oct 2026?
On 19 Oct 2026 in Duled: maximum 32.75°C, minimum 23.2°C, rainfall 0.22 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Duled today?
Wind in Duled may reach 3 km/h on 18 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Duled?
A total of 2.26 mm of rainfall is expected in Duled between 18 Oct 2026 and 22 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Duled forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Konta Block, Sukma District
Choose a gram panchayat in Konta block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.