5-Days Weather Forecast of Raghopur West village of Manigachhi block, Darbhanga district, Bihar
Weather in Raghopur West, Manigachhi Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Raghopur West, Manigachhi will have a maximum temperature of 27.63°C and a minimum of 22.33°C, with clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.26 mm), humidity around 91.24% and wind up to 6.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.63° / 22.33°C
🌧️ Rain3.26 mm
💧 Humidity91.24%
💨 Wind6.2 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 30.3°C, min 23.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain3.26 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.1 °C
Avg max temp29.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.7 mm
Humidity max / min87.7% / 55.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 87.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 55.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Raghopur West weather
What is the weather in Raghopur West, Manigachhi today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Raghopur West the maximum temperature is around 27.63°C and the minimum around 22.33°C, with 3.26 mm of rain expected and humidity near 91.24%.
May it rain in Raghopur West today?
Yes — about 3.26 mm of rainfall is expected in Raghopur West on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Raghopur West on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Raghopur West: maximum 30.3°C, minimum 23.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Raghopur West today?
Wind in Raghopur West may reach 6.2 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Raghopur West?
A total of 3.26 mm of rainfall is expected in Raghopur West between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Raghopur West forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Manigachhi Block, Darbhanga District
Choose a gram panchayat in Manigachhi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.