5-Days Weather Forecast of Dahung Village village of Singchung block, West Kameng district, Arunachal Pradesh
Weather in Dahung Village, Singchung Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Dahung Village, Singchung will have a maximum temperature of 16.44°C and a minimum of 11.84°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.01 mm), humidity around 95.17% and wind up to 5.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp16.44° / 11.84°C
🌧️ Rain4.01 mm
💧 Humidity95.17%
💨 Wind5.3 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 17.4°C, min 12.4°C, rainfall 5.06 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain25.94 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp11.9 °C
Avg max temp17.1 °C
Avg rainfall6.5 mm
Humidity max / min96.1% / 80.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 11.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 17.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 6.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 96.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 80.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Dahung Village weather
What is the weather in Dahung Village, Singchung today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Dahung Village the maximum temperature is around 16.44°C and the minimum around 11.84°C, with 4.01 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.17%.
May it rain in Dahung Village today?
Yes — about 4.01 mm of rainfall is expected in Dahung Village on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Dahung Village on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Dahung Village: maximum 17.4°C, minimum 12.4°C, rainfall 5.06 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Dahung Village today?
Wind in Dahung Village may reach 5.3 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Dahung Village?
A total of 25.94 mm of rainfall is expected in Dahung Village between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Dahung Village forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Singchung Block, West Kameng District
Choose a gram panchayat in Singchung block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.