5-Days Weather Forecast of Bondapalli village of Garividi block, Vizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Bondapalli, Garividi Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bondapalli, Garividi will have a maximum temperature of 27.1°C and a minimum of 21.3°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.38 mm), humidity around 95.21% and wind up to 4.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.1° / 21.3°C
🌧️ Rain2.38 mm
💧 Humidity95.21%
💨 Wind4.5 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 27.7°C, min 23.9°C, rainfall 1.17 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain18.76 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.3 °C
Avg max temp28.7 °C
Avg rainfall3.8 mm
Humidity max / min94.1% / 67.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 67.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bondapalli weather
What is the weather in Bondapalli, Garividi today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Bondapalli the maximum temperature is around 27.1°C and the minimum around 21.3°C, with 2.38 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.21%.
May it rain in Bondapalli today?
Yes — about 2.38 mm of rainfall is expected in Bondapalli on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Bondapalli on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Bondapalli: maximum 27.7°C, minimum 23.9°C, rainfall 1.17 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Bondapalli today?
Wind in Bondapalli may reach 4.5 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bondapalli?
A total of 18.76 mm of rainfall is expected in Bondapalli between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bondapalli forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Garividi Block, Vizianagaram District
Choose a gram panchayat in Garividi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.