5-Days Weather Forecast of Ravivalasa village of Cheepurupalle block, Vizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Ravivalasa, Cheepurupalle Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Ravivalasa, Cheepurupalle will have a maximum temperature of 26.57°C and a minimum of 20.97°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.41 mm), humidity around 94.95% and wind up to 6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.57° / 20.97°C
🌧️ Rain1.41 mm
💧 Humidity94.95%
💨 Wind6 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 28.8°C, min 23.9°C, rainfall 10.51 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain16.56 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.1 °C
Avg max temp28.8 °C
Avg rainfall4.1 mm
Humidity max / min93.4% / 67.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 67.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Ravivalasa weather
What is the weather in Ravivalasa, Cheepurupalle today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Ravivalasa the maximum temperature is around 26.57°C and the minimum around 20.97°C, with 1.41 mm of rain expected and humidity near 94.95%.
May it rain in Ravivalasa today?
Yes — about 1.41 mm of rainfall is expected in Ravivalasa on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Ravivalasa on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Ravivalasa: maximum 28.8°C, minimum 23.9°C, rainfall 10.51 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Ravivalasa today?
Wind in Ravivalasa may reach 6 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Ravivalasa?
A total of 16.56 mm of rainfall is expected in Ravivalasa between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Ravivalasa forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Cheepurupalle Block, Vizianagaram District
Choose a gram panchayat in Cheepurupalle block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.