5-Days Weather Forecast of Hussenpuram village of Veeraghattam block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Hussenpuram, Veeraghattam Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Hussenpuram, Veeraghattam will have a maximum temperature of 30.47°C and a minimum of 22.47°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (17 mm), humidity around 94% and wind up to 6.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.47° / 22.47°C
🌧️ Rain17 mm
💧 Humidity94%
💨 Wind6.8 km/h
Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 31.2°C, min 23.5°C, rainfall 15.19 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain54.19 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23 °C
Avg max temp30.9 °C
Avg rainfall13.5 mm
Humidity max / min92.7% / 63.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 13.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 63.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Hussenpuram weather
What is the weather in Hussenpuram, Veeraghattam today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Hussenpuram the maximum temperature is around 30.47°C and the minimum around 22.47°C, with 17 mm of rain expected and humidity near 94%.
May it rain in Hussenpuram today?
Yes — about 17 mm of rainfall is expected in Hussenpuram on 16 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Hussenpuram on 17 Oct 2026?
On 17 Oct 2026 in Hussenpuram: maximum 31.2°C, minimum 23.5°C, rainfall 15.19 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Hussenpuram today?
Wind in Hussenpuram may reach 6.8 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Hussenpuram?
A total of 54.19 mm of rainfall is expected in Hussenpuram between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Hussenpuram forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Veeraghattam Block, Srikakulam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Veeraghattam block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.