5-Days Weather Forecast of Thadipai village of Seethampeta block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Thadipai, Seethampeta Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Thadipai, Seethampeta will have a maximum temperature of 28.14°C and a minimum of 19.84°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (30.38 mm), humidity around 95.31% and wind up to 5.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.14° / 19.84°C
🌧️ Rain30.38 mm
💧 Humidity95.31%
💨 Wind5.4 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 28.84°C, min 22.7°C, rainfall 15.5 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain89.76 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.4 °C
Avg max temp29.6 °C
Avg rainfall18 mm
Humidity max / min94.4% / 67.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 18 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 67.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Thadipai weather
What is the weather in Thadipai, Seethampeta today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Thadipai the maximum temperature is around 28.14°C and the minimum around 19.84°C, with 30.38 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.31%.
May it rain in Thadipai today?
Yes — about 30.38 mm of rainfall is expected in Thadipai on 15 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Thadipai on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Thadipai: maximum 28.84°C, minimum 22.7°C, rainfall 15.5 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Thadipai today?
Wind in Thadipai may reach 5.4 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Thadipai?
A total of 89.76 mm of rainfall is expected in Thadipai between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Thadipai forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Seethampeta Block, Srikakulam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Seethampeta block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.