5-Days Weather Forecast of Neelampeta village of Kotabommili block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Neelampeta, Kotabommili Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Neelampeta, Kotabommili will have a maximum temperature of 28.7°C and a minimum of 20.11°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.94 mm), humidity around 88.72% and wind up to 9.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.7° / 20.11°C
🌧️ Rain3.94 mm
💧 Humidity88.72%
💨 Wind9.5 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 27.11°C, min 22.31°C, rainfall 25.56 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain61.5 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.6 °C
Avg max temp29.4 °C
Avg rainfall12.3 mm
Humidity max / min90% / 64.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 12.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90 %, and a minimum averaging around 64.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Neelampeta weather
What is the weather in Neelampeta, Kotabommili today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Neelampeta the maximum temperature is around 28.7°C and the minimum around 20.11°C, with 3.94 mm of rain expected and humidity near 88.72%.
May it rain in Neelampeta today?
Yes — about 3.94 mm of rainfall is expected in Neelampeta on 15 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Neelampeta on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Neelampeta: maximum 27.11°C, minimum 22.31°C, rainfall 25.56 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Neelampeta today?
Wind in Neelampeta may reach 9.5 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Neelampeta?
A total of 61.5 mm of rainfall is expected in Neelampeta between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Neelampeta forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kotabommili Block, Srikakulam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kotabommili block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.