5-Days Weather Forecast of Chinthalapeta village of Amadalavalasa block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Chinthalapeta, Amadalavalasa Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Chinthalapeta, Amadalavalasa will have a maximum temperature of 28.23°C and a minimum of 20.93°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (11.12 mm), humidity around 92.53% and wind up to 9.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.23° / 20.93°C
🌧️ Rain11.12 mm
💧 Humidity92.53%
💨 Wind9.1 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 27.93°C, min 24.7°C, rainfall 30.06 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain96.3 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.3 °C
Avg max temp29.9 °C
Avg rainfall19.3 mm
Humidity max / min92.5% / 64.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 19.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 64.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Chinthalapeta weather
What is the weather in Chinthalapeta, Amadalavalasa today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Chinthalapeta the maximum temperature is around 28.23°C and the minimum around 20.93°C, with 11.12 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92.53%.
May it rain in Chinthalapeta today?
Yes — about 11.12 mm of rainfall is expected in Chinthalapeta on 15 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Chinthalapeta on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Chinthalapeta: maximum 27.93°C, minimum 24.7°C, rainfall 30.06 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Chinthalapeta today?
Wind in Chinthalapeta may reach 9.1 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Chinthalapeta?
A total of 96.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Chinthalapeta between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Chinthalapeta forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Amadalavalasa Block, Srikakulam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Amadalavalasa block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.