5-Days Weather Forecast of Varakavipadu village of Thotapalligudur block, Spsr Nellore district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Varakavipadu, Thotapalligudur Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Varakavipadu, Thotapalligudur will have a maximum temperature of 28.2°C and a minimum of 24.53°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (19.34 mm), humidity around 84.55% and wind up to 13 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.2° / 24.53°C
🌧️ Rain19.34 mm
💧 Humidity84.55%
💨 Wind13 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 28.6°C, min 26.5°C, rainfall 58.9 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain104.55 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.9 °C
Avg max temp28.5 °C
Avg rainfall26.1 mm
Humidity max / min86.2% / 74.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 26.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 74.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Varakavipadu weather
What is the weather in Varakavipadu, Thotapalligudur today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Varakavipadu the maximum temperature is around 28.2°C and the minimum around 24.53°C, with 19.34 mm of rain expected and humidity near 84.55%.
May it rain in Varakavipadu today?
Yes — about 19.34 mm of rainfall is expected in Varakavipadu on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Varakavipadu on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Varakavipadu: maximum 28.6°C, minimum 26.5°C, rainfall 58.9 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Varakavipadu today?
Wind in Varakavipadu may reach 13 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Varakavipadu?
A total of 104.55 mm of rainfall is expected in Varakavipadu between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Varakavipadu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Thotapalligudur Block, Spsr Nellore District
Choose a gram panchayat in Thotapalligudur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.