5-Days Weather Forecast of Karuru village of Tada block, Spsr Nellore district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Karuru, Tada Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Karuru, Tada will have a maximum temperature of 32.33°C and a minimum of 24.63°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 83.98% and wind up to 7.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.33° / 24.63°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity83.98%
💨 Wind7.9 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 31.8°C, min 25.6°C, rainfall 0.47 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain5.24 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.6 °C
Avg max temp31.9 °C
Avg rainfall1.3 mm
Humidity max / min85.7% / 55.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 85.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 55.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Karuru weather
What is the weather in Karuru, Tada today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Karuru the maximum temperature is around 32.33°C and the minimum around 24.63°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 83.98%.
May it rain in Karuru today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Karuru on 30 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Karuru on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Karuru: maximum 31.8°C, minimum 25.6°C, rainfall 0.47 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Karuru today?
Wind in Karuru may reach 7.9 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Karuru?
A total of 5.24 mm of rainfall is expected in Karuru between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Karuru forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Tada Block, Spsr Nellore District
Choose a gram panchayat in Tada block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.