5-Days Weather Forecast of Minagallu village of Butchireddipalem block, Spsr Nellore district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Minagallu, Butchireddipalem Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Minagallu, Butchireddipalem will have a maximum temperature of 32.16°C and a minimum of 25.86°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.34 mm), humidity around 87.68% and wind up to 8.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.16° / 25.86°C
🌧️ Rain2.34 mm
💧 Humidity87.68%
💨 Wind8.5 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 31.96°C, min 25.7°C, rainfall 11.28 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain72.06 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.3 °C
Avg max temp30.4 °C
Avg rainfall14.4 mm
Humidity max / min90.2% / 67.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 14.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 67.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Minagallu weather
What is the weather in Minagallu, Butchireddipalem today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Minagallu the maximum temperature is around 32.16°C and the minimum around 25.86°C, with 2.34 mm of rain expected and humidity near 87.68%.
May it rain in Minagallu today?
Yes — about 2.34 mm of rainfall is expected in Minagallu on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Minagallu on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Minagallu: maximum 31.96°C, minimum 25.7°C, rainfall 11.28 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Minagallu today?
Wind in Minagallu may reach 8.5 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Minagallu?
A total of 72.06 mm of rainfall is expected in Minagallu between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Minagallu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Butchireddipalem Block, Spsr Nellore District
Choose a gram panchayat in Butchireddipalem block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.