5-Days Weather Forecast of K.uppalapadu village of Kondapi block, Prakasam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in K.uppalapadu, Kondapi Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in K.uppalapadu, Kondapi will have a maximum temperature of 29.8°C and a minimum of 24.3°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.42 mm), humidity around 79.84% and wind up to 10.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.8° / 24.3°C
🌧️ Rain0.42 mm
💧 Humidity79.84%
💨 Wind10.9 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 34.1°C, min 26.1°C, rainfall 0.49 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain4.87 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp26 °C
Avg max temp32.1 °C
Avg rainfall1.2 mm
Humidity max / min82.5% / 50.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 26 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 82.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 50.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about K.uppalapadu weather
What is the weather in K.uppalapadu, Kondapi today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in K.uppalapadu the maximum temperature is around 29.8°C and the minimum around 24.3°C, with 0.42 mm of rain expected and humidity near 79.84%.
May it rain in K.uppalapadu today?
No significant rainfall is expected in K.uppalapadu on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.42 mm.
What will the weather be in K.uppalapadu on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in K.uppalapadu: maximum 34.1°C, minimum 26.1°C, rainfall 0.49 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in K.uppalapadu today?
Wind in K.uppalapadu may reach 10.9 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in K.uppalapadu?
A total of 4.87 mm of rainfall is expected in K.uppalapadu between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The K.uppalapadu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kondapi Block, Prakasam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kondapi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.