5-Days Weather Forecast of Nekunambadu village of Chimakurthi block, Prakasam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Nekunambadu, Chimakurthi Today (02 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Nekunambadu, Chimakurthi will have a maximum temperature of 24.94°C and a minimum of 21.14°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (35.57 mm), humidity around 90.07% and wind up to 15.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24.94° / 21.14°C
🌧️ Rain35.57 mm
💧 Humidity90.07%
💨 Wind15.6 km/h
Next day (03 Nov 2026): max 25.5°C, min 24.1°C, rainfall 95.86 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain150.95 mmexpected between 2 Nov 2026 and 5 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.4 °C
Avg max temp27.6 °C
Avg rainfall37.7 mm
Humidity max / min92.9% / 74.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 37.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 74.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Nekunambadu weather
What is the weather in Nekunambadu, Chimakurthi today?
Today (02 Nov 2026) in Nekunambadu the maximum temperature is around 24.94°C and the minimum around 21.14°C, with 35.57 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.07%.
May it rain in Nekunambadu today?
Yes — about 35.57 mm of rainfall is expected in Nekunambadu on 02 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Nekunambadu on 03 Nov 2026?
On 03 Nov 2026 in Nekunambadu: maximum 25.5°C, minimum 24.1°C, rainfall 95.86 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Nekunambadu today?
Wind in Nekunambadu may reach 15.6 km/h on 02 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Nekunambadu?
A total of 150.95 mm of rainfall is expected in Nekunambadu between 2 Nov 2026 and 5 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Nekunambadu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Chimakurthi Block, Prakasam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Chimakurthi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.