5-Days Weather Forecast of Perusomala village of Sanjamala block, Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Perusomala, Sanjamala Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Perusomala, Sanjamala will have a maximum temperature of 34.48°C and a minimum of 26.7°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.25 mm), humidity around 79.69% and wind up to 11.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp34.48° / 26.7°C
🌧️ Rain1.25 mm
💧 Humidity79.69%
💨 Wind11.4 km/h
Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 32.4°C, min 25.5°C, rainfall 3.12 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain69.44 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.5 °C
Avg max temp33 °C
Avg rainfall17.4 mm
Humidity max / min84.3% / 49.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 17.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 49.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Perusomala weather
What is the weather in Perusomala, Sanjamala today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Perusomala the maximum temperature is around 34.48°C and the minimum around 26.7°C, with 1.25 mm of rain expected and humidity near 79.69%.
May it rain in Perusomala today?
Yes — about 1.25 mm of rainfall is expected in Perusomala on 16 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Perusomala on 17 Oct 2026?
On 17 Oct 2026 in Perusomala: maximum 32.4°C, minimum 25.5°C, rainfall 3.12 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Perusomala today?
Wind in Perusomala may reach 11.4 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Perusomala?
A total of 69.44 mm of rainfall is expected in Perusomala between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Perusomala forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Sanjamala Block, Kurnool District
Choose a gram panchayat in Sanjamala block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.