5-Days Weather Forecast of K.nagalapuram village of Gudur block, Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in K.nagalapuram, Gudur Today (14 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in K.nagalapuram, Gudur will have a maximum temperature of 33.79°C and a minimum of 25.68°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 63.76% and wind up to 7.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.79° / 25.68°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity63.76%
💨 Wind7.6 km/h
Next day (15 Oct 2026): max 32.48°C, min 25.4°C, rainfall 3.91 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain42.54 mmexpected between 14 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25 °C
Avg max temp31 °C
Avg rainfall8.5 mm
Humidity max / min80.1% / 56.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 80.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 56.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about K.nagalapuram weather
What is the weather in K.nagalapuram, Gudur today?
Today (14 Oct 2026) in K.nagalapuram the maximum temperature is around 33.79°C and the minimum around 25.68°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 63.76%.
May it rain in K.nagalapuram today?
No significant rainfall is expected in K.nagalapuram on 14 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in K.nagalapuram on 15 Oct 2026?
On 15 Oct 2026 in K.nagalapuram: maximum 32.48°C, minimum 25.4°C, rainfall 3.91 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in K.nagalapuram today?
Wind in K.nagalapuram may reach 7.6 km/h on 14 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in K.nagalapuram?
A total of 42.54 mm of rainfall is expected in K.nagalapuram between 14 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The K.nagalapuram forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Gudur Block, Kurnool District
Choose a gram panchayat in Gudur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.