5-Days Weather Forecast of Udumulapadu village of Dhone block, Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Udumulapadu, Dhone Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Udumulapadu, Dhone will have a maximum temperature of 31.76°C and a minimum of 24.7°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.44 mm), humidity around 85.59% and wind up to 10.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.76° / 24.7°C
🌧️ Rain2.44 mm
💧 Humidity85.59%
💨 Wind10.9 km/h
Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 31.4°C, min 23.5°C, rainfall 15.38 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain105.39 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.5 °C
Avg max temp30.6 °C
Avg rainfall26.3 mm
Humidity max / min89.7% / 55.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 26.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 89.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 55.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Udumulapadu weather
What is the weather in Udumulapadu, Dhone today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Udumulapadu the maximum temperature is around 31.76°C and the minimum around 24.7°C, with 2.44 mm of rain expected and humidity near 85.59%.
May it rain in Udumulapadu today?
Yes — about 2.44 mm of rainfall is expected in Udumulapadu on 16 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Udumulapadu on 17 Oct 2026?
On 17 Oct 2026 in Udumulapadu: maximum 31.4°C, minimum 23.5°C, rainfall 15.38 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Udumulapadu today?
Wind in Udumulapadu may reach 10.9 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Udumulapadu?
A total of 105.39 mm of rainfall is expected in Udumulapadu between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Udumulapadu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Dhone Block, Kurnool District
Choose a gram panchayat in Dhone block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.