5-Days Weather Forecast of Gollanapalli village of Gannavaram block, Krishna district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Gollanapalli, Gannavaram Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Gollanapalli, Gannavaram will have a maximum temperature of 28.57°C and a minimum of 22.47°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (5.67 mm), humidity around 93.55% and wind up to 5.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.57° / 22.47°C
🌧️ Rain5.67 mm
💧 Humidity93.55%
💨 Wind5.9 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 28.27°C, min 23.7°C, rainfall 6.21 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain40.89 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.8 °C
Avg max temp29 °C
Avg rainfall8.2 mm
Humidity max / min94.1% / 71.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 71.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Gollanapalli weather
What is the weather in Gollanapalli, Gannavaram today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Gollanapalli the maximum temperature is around 28.57°C and the minimum around 22.47°C, with 5.67 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.55%.
May it rain in Gollanapalli today?
Yes — about 5.67 mm of rainfall is expected in Gollanapalli on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Gollanapalli on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Gollanapalli: maximum 28.27°C, minimum 23.7°C, rainfall 6.21 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Gollanapalli today?
Wind in Gollanapalli may reach 5.9 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Gollanapalli?
A total of 40.89 mm of rainfall is expected in Gollanapalli between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Gollanapalli forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Gannavaram Block, Krishna District
Choose a gram panchayat in Gannavaram block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.