5-Days Weather Forecast of Patlaveedu village of Veldurthy block, Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Patlaveedu, Veldurthy Today (14 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Patlaveedu, Veldurthy will have a maximum temperature of 33.82°C and a minimum of 24.72°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.43 mm), humidity around 73.63% and wind up to 7.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.82° / 24.72°C
🌧️ Rain0.43 mm
💧 Humidity73.63%
💨 Wind7.1 km/h
Next day (15 Oct 2026): max 31.51°C, min 24.6°C, rainfall 2.72 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain23.61 mmexpected between 14 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.7 °C
Avg max temp30.6 °C
Avg rainfall4.7 mm
Humidity max / min87.9% / 63%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 87.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 63 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Patlaveedu weather
What is the weather in Patlaveedu, Veldurthy today?
Today (14 Oct 2026) in Patlaveedu the maximum temperature is around 33.82°C and the minimum around 24.72°C, with 0.43 mm of rain expected and humidity near 73.63%.
May it rain in Patlaveedu today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Patlaveedu on 14 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.43 mm.
What will the weather be in Patlaveedu on 15 Oct 2026?
On 15 Oct 2026 in Patlaveedu: maximum 31.51°C, minimum 24.6°C, rainfall 2.72 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Patlaveedu today?
Wind in Patlaveedu may reach 7.1 km/h on 14 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Patlaveedu?
A total of 23.61 mm of rainfall is expected in Patlaveedu between 14 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Patlaveedu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Veldurthy Block, Guntur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Veldurthy block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.