5-Days Weather Forecast of Sangamjagarlamudi village of Tenali block, Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Sangamjagarlamudi, Tenali Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sangamjagarlamudi, Tenali will have a maximum temperature of 32.85°C and a minimum of 23.55°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (20.94 mm), humidity around 95.9% and wind up to 10.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.85° / 23.55°C
🌧️ Rain20.94 mm
💧 Humidity95.9%
💨 Wind10.3 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 31.75°C, min 24.7°C, rainfall 3.69 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain42.26 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.9 °C
Avg max temp31.6 °C
Avg rainfall8.5 mm
Humidity max / min94.9% / 64%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 64 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sangamjagarlamudi weather
What is the weather in Sangamjagarlamudi, Tenali today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Sangamjagarlamudi the maximum temperature is around 32.85°C and the minimum around 23.55°C, with 20.94 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.9%.
May it rain in Sangamjagarlamudi today?
Yes — about 20.94 mm of rainfall is expected in Sangamjagarlamudi on 15 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Sangamjagarlamudi on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Sangamjagarlamudi: maximum 31.75°C, minimum 24.7°C, rainfall 3.69 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Sangamjagarlamudi today?
Wind in Sangamjagarlamudi may reach 10.3 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sangamjagarlamudi?
A total of 42.26 mm of rainfall is expected in Sangamjagarlamudi between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sangamjagarlamudi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Tenali Block, Guntur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Tenali block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.