5-Days Weather Forecast of Jupudi village of Ponnur block, Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Jupudi, Ponnur Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Jupudi, Ponnur will have a maximum temperature of 26.7°C and a minimum of 22.8°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (9.8 mm), humidity around 89.14% and wind up to 9.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.7° / 22.8°C
🌧️ Rain9.8 mm
💧 Humidity89.14%
💨 Wind9.5 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 29.3°C, min 25.7°C, rainfall 10.96 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain34.05 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25 °C
Avg max temp28.6 °C
Avg rainfall8.5 mm
Humidity max / min90.6% / 75.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 75.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Jupudi weather
What is the weather in Jupudi, Ponnur today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Jupudi the maximum temperature is around 26.7°C and the minimum around 22.8°C, with 9.8 mm of rain expected and humidity near 89.14%.
May it rain in Jupudi today?
Yes — about 9.8 mm of rainfall is expected in Jupudi on 15 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Jupudi on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Jupudi: maximum 29.3°C, minimum 25.7°C, rainfall 10.96 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Jupudi today?
Wind in Jupudi may reach 9.5 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Jupudi?
A total of 34.05 mm of rainfall is expected in Jupudi between 15 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Jupudi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ponnur Block, Guntur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ponnur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.