5-Days Weather Forecast of Chemudupadu village of Kollipara block, Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Chemudupadu, Kollipara Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Chemudupadu, Kollipara will have a maximum temperature of 29.59°C and a minimum of 24.59°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (9.01 mm), humidity around 90.76% and wind up to 8.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.59° / 24.59°C
🌧️ Rain9.01 mm
💧 Humidity90.76%
💨 Wind8.9 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 28.3°C, min 25.5°C, rainfall 12.2 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain37.54 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.1 °C
Avg max temp28.8 °C
Avg rainfall9.4 mm
Humidity max / min93.1% / 78.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 9.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 78.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Chemudupadu weather
What is the weather in Chemudupadu, Kollipara today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Chemudupadu the maximum temperature is around 29.59°C and the minimum around 24.59°C, with 9.01 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.76%.
May it rain in Chemudupadu today?
Yes — about 9.01 mm of rainfall is expected in Chemudupadu on 15 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Chemudupadu on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Chemudupadu: maximum 28.3°C, minimum 25.5°C, rainfall 12.2 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Chemudupadu today?
Wind in Chemudupadu may reach 8.9 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Chemudupadu?
A total of 37.54 mm of rainfall is expected in Chemudupadu between 15 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Chemudupadu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kollipara Block, Guntur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kollipara block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.