5-Days Weather Forecast of Chavapadu village of Amaravathi block, Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Chavapadu, Amaravathi Today (14 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Chavapadu, Amaravathi will have a maximum temperature of 31.67°C and a minimum of 22.57°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.45 mm), humidity around 79.13% and wind up to 8.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.67° / 22.57°C
🌧️ Rain0.45 mm
💧 Humidity79.13%
💨 Wind8.4 km/h
Next day (15 Oct 2026): max 27.5°C, min 24.47°C, rainfall 9.13 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain29.2 mmexpected between 14 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.5 °C
Avg max temp29.3 °C
Avg rainfall5.8 mm
Humidity max / min88.5% / 70.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 88.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 70.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Chavapadu weather
What is the weather in Chavapadu, Amaravathi today?
Today (14 Oct 2026) in Chavapadu the maximum temperature is around 31.67°C and the minimum around 22.57°C, with 0.45 mm of rain expected and humidity near 79.13%.
May it rain in Chavapadu today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Chavapadu on 14 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.45 mm.
What will the weather be in Chavapadu on 15 Oct 2026?
On 15 Oct 2026 in Chavapadu: maximum 27.5°C, minimum 24.47°C, rainfall 9.13 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Chavapadu today?
Wind in Chavapadu may reach 8.4 km/h on 14 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Chavapadu?
A total of 29.2 mm of rainfall is expected in Chavapadu between 14 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Chavapadu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Amaravathi Block, Guntur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Amaravathi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.