5-Days Weather Forecast of Mudipalle village of Nagari block, Chittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Mudipalle, Nagari Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Mudipalle, Nagari will have a maximum temperature of 33.67°C and a minimum of 23.57°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 87.33% and wind up to 5.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.67° / 23.57°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity87.33%
💨 Wind5.8 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 30.37°C, min 23.7°C, rainfall 1.06 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain19.99 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.9 °C
Avg max temp31.2 °C
Avg rainfall4 mm
Humidity max / min90% / 55.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90 %, and a minimum averaging around 55.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mudipalle weather
What is the weather in Mudipalle, Nagari today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Mudipalle the maximum temperature is around 33.67°C and the minimum around 23.57°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 87.33%.
May it rain in Mudipalle today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mudipalle on 30 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Mudipalle on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Mudipalle: maximum 30.37°C, minimum 23.7°C, rainfall 1.06 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Mudipalle today?
Wind in Mudipalle may reach 5.8 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mudipalle?
A total of 19.99 mm of rainfall is expected in Mudipalle between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mudipalle forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Nagari Block, Chittoor District
Choose a gram panchayat in Nagari block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.