5-Days Weather Forecast of Surendranagaram village of Karvetinagar block, Chittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Surendranagaram, Karvetinagar Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Surendranagaram, Karvetinagar will have a maximum temperature of 29.9°C and a minimum of 20.67°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.52 mm), humidity around 91.96% and wind up to 5.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.9° / 20.67°C
🌧️ Rain1.52 mm
💧 Humidity91.96%
💨 Wind5.8 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 27.67°C, min 21.87°C, rainfall 2.56 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain29.27 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.8 °C
Avg max temp29 °C
Avg rainfall5.9 mm
Humidity max / min92.9% / 64.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 64.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Surendranagaram weather
What is the weather in Surendranagaram, Karvetinagar today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Surendranagaram the maximum temperature is around 29.9°C and the minimum around 20.67°C, with 1.52 mm of rain expected and humidity near 91.96%.
May it rain in Surendranagaram today?
Yes — about 1.52 mm of rainfall is expected in Surendranagaram on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Surendranagaram on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Surendranagaram: maximum 27.67°C, minimum 21.87°C, rainfall 2.56 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Surendranagaram today?
Wind in Surendranagaram may reach 5.8 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Surendranagaram?
A total of 29.27 mm of rainfall is expected in Surendranagaram between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Surendranagaram forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Karvetinagar Block, Chittoor District
Choose a gram panchayat in Karvetinagar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.