5-Days Weather Forecast of Mujgi village of Nirmal Rural block, Nirmal district, Telangana
Weather in Mujgi, Nirmal Rural Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Mujgi, Nirmal Rural will have a maximum temperature of 29.05°C and a minimum of 21.85°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 55.63% and wind up to 15.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.05° / 21.85°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity55.63%
💨 Wind15.7 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 25.6°C, min 21.9°C, rainfall 0.43 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.76 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.4 °C
Avg max temp28.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.4 mm
Humidity max / min79.8% / 52.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 79.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 52.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mujgi weather
What is the weather in Mujgi, Nirmal Rural today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Mujgi the maximum temperature is around 29.05°C and the minimum around 21.85°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 55.63%.
May it rain in Mujgi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mujgi on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Mujgi on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Mujgi: maximum 25.6°C, minimum 21.9°C, rainfall 0.43 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Mujgi today?
Wind in Mujgi may reach 15.7 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mujgi?
A total of 1.76 mm of rainfall is expected in Mujgi between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mujgi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Nirmal Rural Block, Nirmal District
Choose a gram panchayat in Nirmal Rural block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.